anisic scent

анисовый запах

English-Russian perfumery & beauty care dictionary. 2014.

Смотреть что такое "anisic scent" в других словарях:

  • Anisaldehyde — Anisaldehyde[1] IUPAC name 4 Methoxybenzald …   Wikipedia

  • anisyl alcohol — Chem. a colorless liquid, the para form of C8H10O2, having a hawthornlike odor, used chiefly as a scent in the manufacture of perfume. Also, anisic alcohol. [1860 65] * * * …   Universalium

  • anisyl alcohol — ˈanəˌsil noun Etymology: International Scientific Vocabulary anis (II) + yl : a colorless liquid alcohol CH3OC6H4CH2OH having an odor like hawthorn and used in perfumery; para methoxy benzyl alcohol called also anise alcohol * * * Chem. a… …   Useful english dictionary

Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.